France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordeaux

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordeaux. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordeaux with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,8851,171
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 964599
AlgiersAlgeria 961597
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,140709
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,5706,568
AzulArgentina 10,8406,736
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,40910,196
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7929,192
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,3149,517
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2039,447
AmberleyAustralia 16,98210,553
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,8762,409
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,1152,557
AimoresBrazil 8,2385,119
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,4064,602
AltamiraBrazil 7,3764,584
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,0995,033
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,7455,434
ApodiBrazil 6,7204,176
AracajuBrazil 7,1954,471
AracuaiBrazil 8,0354,993
AragarcasBrazil 8,5225,296
AraxaBrazil 8,5555,316
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,9514,320
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1455,062
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0995,033
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8834,277
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,1542,581
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6722,903
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2483,882
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,5054,042
AbecheChad 4,0012,486
AntofagastaChile 10,3616,438
AricaChile 9,9306,171
AltaiChina 6,4343,998
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,9185,541
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,8415,494
AraucaColombia 7,8854,900
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,9324,308
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,8584,262
AzuaDominican Republic 7,0164,360
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,0571,900
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,3372,074
AswanEgypt 3,8072,366
AsyutEgypt 3,4382,136
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,8825,519
AsmaraEritrea 4,9513,077
AssabEritrea 5,4053,358
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,4943,414
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 832517
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,4518,980
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,0707,500
AccraGhana 4,3632,711
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,2041,369
AthensGreece 2,1611,343
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,1781,353
AasiaatGreenland 3,9392,448
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2051,991
AputiteqGreenland 3,1391,951
AkureyriIceland 2,5471,583
AgraIndia 7,0684,392
AhmedabadIndia 6,9374,311
AkolaIndia 7,4534,632
AllahabadIndia 7,4734,644
AmritsarIndia 6,5214,052
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,2678,244
AbadanIran 4,5242,811
ArakIran 4,4202,747
AlbengaItaly 705438
AlgheroItaly 869540
AmendolaItaly 1,377856
AnconaItaly 1,139708
ArezzoItaly 1,011628
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4122,742
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4032,736
AbashiriJapan 9,5475,932
AburatsuJapan 10,2366,361
AikawaJapan 9,9246,167
AjiroJapan 10,2536,371
AkitaJapan 9,8306,109
AkuneJapan 10,1336,297
AomoriJapan 9,7466,056
AsahikawaJapan 9,5095,909
AsosanJapan 10,0966,274
AmmanJordan 3,4632,152
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,9583,703
AinaziLatvia 2,2421,393
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,2205,108
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,3935,215
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,5915,339
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,1025,035
AtarMauritania 2,9331,823
AgalegaMauritius 8,3995,219
AcapulcoMexico 9,3935,837
AayanbulagMongolia 7,1044,414
AltaiMongolia 7,0244,365
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,4194,610
AgadirMorocco 1,7841,109
AmsterdamNetherlands 916569
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,23611,953
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,37412,039
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,20411,933
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,07411,853
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,40612,059
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,44912,086
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,06611,848
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,05111,839
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,04911,837
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,04911,837
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,04911,837
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,04911,837
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,7035,408
AgadezNiger 3,2031,990
AsuncionParaguay 9,6966,025
ArequipaPeru 9,8506,121
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,8886,766
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,0039,323
AradRomania 1,7161,067
AjanRussia 8,1175,044
AldanRussia 7,4934,656
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,6782,286
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,2213,244
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7865,460
AnadyrRussia 7,8264,863
ArkhangelskRussia 3,3352,072
ArmavirRussia 3,2552,023
AstrakhanRussia 3,7332,320
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,46310,230
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 638396
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 661411
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 719447
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 899559
Abu HamedSudan 4,2072,614
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8573,018
AqiqSudan 4,6532,891
ArbaatSudan 4,4352,756
AromaSudan 4,7152,930
AtbaraSudan 4,4082,739
Abu KamalSyria 3,7022,300
AleppoSyria 3,3112,058
AranyaprathetThailand 9,9476,181
AtakpameTogo 4,1452,576
AdanaTurkey 3,1201,939
AfyonTurkey 2,6581,651
AnkaraTurkey 2,7901,733
AntalyaTurkey 2,7671,720
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,8603,020
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,378856
AberporthUk 861535
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 879546
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,7311,697
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,6731,661
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4253,371
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,4113,362
ArtigasUruguay 10,0916,271
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3054,539
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,1364,434
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,3915,214
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1715,077
Ada, MnUsa 6,9454,315
Adrian, MiUsa 6,4253,993
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7964,223
Akron, OhUsa 6,3133,923
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1925,091
Albany, GaUsa 7,0794,399
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,6663,521
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,9434,315
Albion, NeUsa 7,3534,569
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,4285,237
Aledo, IlUsa 6,9654,328
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,2124,482
Algona, IaUsa 7,0284,367
Alice, TxUsa 8,3895,213
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,9013,667
Alliance, NeUsa 7,6504,753
Alma, MiUsa 6,4323,997
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,2113,860
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6005,344
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,0935,029
Amherst, MaUsa 5,6503,511
Amite, LaUsa 7,6474,752
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,9104,915
Anderson, InUsa 6,6894,157
Anderson, ScUsa 6,8024,227
Angelica, NyUsa 6,0073,733
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,4253,993
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,9884,964
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,3144,545
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,2774,522
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,7414,189
Ashland, WiUsa 6,5764,086
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,4675,262
Atchison, KsUsa 7,3384,560
Athens, GaUsa 6,8964,285
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9974,348
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,9073,671
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,1405,680
Auburn, NeUsa 7,3664,577
Augusta, GaUsa 6,8354,248
Augusta, MtUsa 7,7984,846
Aurora, IlUsa 6,6984,162
Austin, TxUsa 8,1935,091
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,0623,146
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7713,586
AcariguaVenezuela 7,5744,706
AdenYemen 5,5873,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -