France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordeaux

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordeaux. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordeaux with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7813,592
BustAfghanistan 5,7173,552
BatnaAlgeria 1,171727
BecharAlgeria 1,489925
BejaiaAlgeria 1,024636
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,6391,019
BiskraAlgeria 1,242772
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9721,226
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,0298,096
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,9948,075
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,0118,085
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3937,701
ByrdAntarctica 15,4469,598
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,1416,923
BarilocheArgentina 11,8527,365
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,5756,572
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,67510,362
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,99110,558
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9818,688
BrestBelarus 1,9591,217
BrusselsBelgium 763474
Belize CityBelize 8,4595,257
BeninBenin 4,2892,665
BohiconBenin 4,1972,608
BermudaBermuda 5,5823,469
BageBrazil 10,0436,241
BambuiBrazil 8,5445,309
BarbacenaBrazil 8,5475,311
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9634,327
BarcelosBrazil 7,9444,936
BarraBrazil 7,5394,685
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,1384,436
BarreirasBrazil 7,7454,813
BelémBrazil 6,9724,333
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,4295,238
BelterraBrazil 7,5144,669
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4064,602
Bom JesusBrazil 9,6005,966
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,7614,823
BrasiliaBrazil 8,2555,130
BrevesBrazil 7,1274,429
BurgasBulgaria 2,2701,410
BurundiBurundi 6,1263,807
BatouriCameroon 4,7222,934
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,1953,228
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0765,019
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,8573,639
Banff, AbCanada 7,6444,750
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8213,617
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0242,501
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5824,712
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6044,104
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7424,811
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7413,568
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,0945,030
Brandon, MbCanada 6,9204,300
Broadview, SkCanada 7,0354,372
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3672,714
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,2225,109
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0212,499
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,8344,868
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0973,789
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8703,026
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,4492,765
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,2577,617
BeijingChina 8,6875,398
BarranquillaColombia 7,9054,913
Benito SalasColombia 8,5655,323
BogotáColombia 8,3385,182
BrnoCzech Republic 1,399870
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2743,277
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4413,381
BaniDominican Republic 6,9964,347
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,0624,388
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,9054,291
BahariyaEgypt 3,1881,981
Beni SuefEgypt 3,2922,046
BiarritzFrance 166103
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8619,856
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8599,855
BitamGabon 4,9013,046
BanjulGambia 3,8002,361
BerlinGermany 1,329826
BrockenGermany 1,138707
BokeGuinea 4,0032,488
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,9302,442
BudapestHungary 1,541958
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,554966
BangaloreIndia 8,0755,018
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,6234,737
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,1715,077
BikanerIndia 6,6454,129
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2457,609
BabolsarIran 4,4982,795
Bandar AbbasIran 5,3693,337
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,2092,615
Bandar LengehIran 5,2943,290
BirjandIran 5,2313,251
BushehrIran 4,8162,993
BaghdadIraq 4,0312,505
BasraIraq 4,4742,780
BelmulletIreland 1,240771
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,056656
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,475917
BergamoItaly 818509
BolognaItaly 948589
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 951591
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,482921
BrindisiItaly 1,588987
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0952,545
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1472,577
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,6283,497
BeirutLebanon 3,3112,057
BenghaziLibya 2,2991,429
BirzaiLithuania 2,1791,354
BitolaMacedonia 1,8381,142
BlantyreMalawi 7,6334,743
BvumbweMalawi 7,6614,760
BintuluMalaysia 11,5887,201
BamakoMali 3,6472,266
Bko-SMali 3,6572,272
BougounMali 3,7722,344
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,3901,485
BaitagMongolia 6,7484,193
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,6974,162
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,4064,602
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,9644,949
BayandelgerMongolia 7,9934,967
BayankhongorMongolia 7,3074,540
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,8154,856
BulganMongolia 7,2774,522
BhamawMyanmar 8,7185,418
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,25211,963
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,44612,084
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,28311,983
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,44012,080
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,40512,058
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,5285,299
BilmaNiger 3,1691,969
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4962,172
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,4432,140
BergenNorway 1,7761,104
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,7751,103
BjornoyaNorway 3,4412,138
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,6471,645
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,4251,507
BadinPakistan 6,5344,060
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,5094,045
BalakotPakistan 6,2283,870
BarkhanPakistan 6,2403,878
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,4295,238
BascoPhilippines 10,7246,664
BialystokPoland 1,9571,216
BejaPortugal 965599
BragancaPortugal 594369
BistritaRomania 1,9561,215
BucharestRomania 2,1081,310
BajkitRussia 6,0723,773
BarabinskRussia 5,4413,381
BarnaulRussia 5,8373,627
BerezovoRussia 4,4942,793
BiserRussia 4,2152,620
BlagovescenskRussia 8,3175,168
BogdarinRussia 7,3584,572
BogucanyRussia 6,3153,924
BomnakRussia 7,9694,952
BorRussia 5,7813,592
BorzjaRussia 7,8214,860
BratskRussia 6,6604,139
BelgradeSerbia 1,6641,034
BoSierra Leone 4,2382,633
BontheSierra Leone 4,3012,673
BratislavaSlovakia 1,410876
BerberaSomalia 5,7913,599
BusanSouth Korea 9,7876,082
BadajozSpain 834518
BarcelonaSpain 453281
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 362225
BabanusaSudan 4,6082,864
BaselSwitzerland 705438
BernSwitzerland 675419
BangkokThailand 9,7986,089
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7866,081
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,4025,842
BizerteTunisia 1,217756
BalikesirTurkey 2,4121,499
BursaTurkey 2,4791,540
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,1883,224
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,224760
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,161721
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,163722
Birmingham, EnglandUk 856532
Bournemouth-HurnUk 667415
Brighton, EnglandUk 667414
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1505,686
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2405,121
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,0763,776
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9634,327
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9644,327
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3774,584
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7134,793
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,6044,725
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4854,030
Bedford, MaUsa 5,5053,421
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3415,183
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,9644,328
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0895,648
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1495,064
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,4723,401
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3464,565
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5324,680
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,4223,990
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7034,787
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,8513,636
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1734,457
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9455,558
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,1844,464
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4694,020
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7844,216
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1665,074
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2224,488
Block Island, RiUsa 5,7243,557
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3045,160
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3025,159
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2284,492
Boonton, NjUsa 5,8123,612
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,4883,410
Bowler, WiUsa 6,5734,085
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8864,279
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,1004,412
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1115,040
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,7053,545
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3994,598
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6634,140
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9333,687
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,7504,194
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,5524,693
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5184,672
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,5075,286
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,2364,496
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9955,590
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,3453,943
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,4283,994
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,0033,730
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7514,817
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,5264,056
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,9874,342
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5303,436
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4505,251
BajsunUzbekistan 5,5353,440
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,1764,459
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,5404,685
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7994,846
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,8134,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -