France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordeaux

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordeaux. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordeaux with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,6633,519
ChlefAlgeria 973605
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,132704
CeresArgentina 10,3626,439
ChamicalArgentina 10,6686,630
ChepesArgentina 10,7706,692
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,0197,469
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2576,374
CórdobaArgentina 10,6226,601
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,6276,604
CorrientesArgentina 9,9586,188
CairnsAustralia 15,6089,699
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,26310,727
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8108,582
CedunaAustralia 15,8639,858
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,43210,211
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5669,673
Cobar MoAustralia 16,76510,418
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1849,436
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,21910,700
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5149,640
ChittagongBangladesh 8,4695,263
CharnocksBarbados 6,5434,066
CotonouBenin 4,2892,665
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,3735,203
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,6285,361
CabroboBrazil 7,0814,400
CaceresBrazil 8,8785,517
CaetiteBrazil 7,7934,842
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7714,208
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,0815,643
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,2785,765
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,7845,458
Campos SalesBrazil 6,9934,345
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7584,821
CaparaoBrazil 8,3795,207
CapinopolisBrazil 8,6205,357
CaratingaBrazil 8,3245,172
CaravelasBrazil 7,9764,956
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8754,894
CarolinaBrazil 7,4434,625
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,2145,726
CataguasesBrazil 8,5065,285
CatalaoBrazil 8,4815,270
CatanduvaBrazil 8,8155,478
CaxiasBrazil 6,9634,327
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,6876,020
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5934,097
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,5515,314
ChapecoBrazil 9,5745,950
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,4605,257
CipoBrazil 7,2874,528
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,6404,748
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3165,167
CordeiroBrazil 8,5525,314
CorrentinaBrazil 7,8564,882
CorumbaBrazil 9,1365,677
CoximBrazil 8,9135,539
CrateusBrazil 6,8344,247
CuiabaBrazil 8,7335,427
CuritibaBrazil 9,2335,738
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,5764,708
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9433,693
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1955,092
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2582,646
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,4962,794
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6932,916
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4604,014
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,2545,129
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,2525,128
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0902,542
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8994,908
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3873,347
Charlo, NbCanada 4,8903,039
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7362,943
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7342,942
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1685,076
Chatham, NbCanada 4,8703,026
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,6673,521
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,4713,400
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5492,827
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,0583,765
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3993,977
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5672,838
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1404,437
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8733,650
Comox, BcCanada 8,1995,095
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,3563,950
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2953,290
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3754,583
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,7834,836
ChicoChile 12,3097,649
ChillanChile 11,5397,171
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,6187,219
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,6786,636
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,3117,650
Curico-General FreireChile 11,3587,058
ChangchunChina 8,8045,471
ChangduChina 8,1885,088
ChangshaChina 9,4705,885
ChengduChina 8,6905,400
ChongqingChina 8,9575,566
Camilo DazaColombia 7,9574,944
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,209751
CamagueyCuba 7,3634,576
CasablancaCuba 7,5804,710
ChebCzech Republic 1,141709
CopenhagenDenmark 1,524947
CabreraDominican Republic 6,8604,263
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,9784,336
CotuiDominican Republic 6,9164,298
CanarEcuador 9,2875,771
CairoEgypt 3,2412,014
CaenFrance 484301
ChateaurouxFrance 292181
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,6894,157
CocobeachGabon 4,9783,093
CologneGermany 889552
ChiosGreece 2,3321,449
CorfuGreece 1,7871,111
ConakryGuinea 4,1132,556
CatacamasHonduras 8,4765,267
CholutecaHonduras 8,6925,401
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,2785,144
CherrapunjiIndia 8,2425,122
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,2425,122
ChahbaharIran 5,8363,627
ClaremorrisIreland 1,155718
ClonesIreland 1,142710
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,180733
CorkIreland 973605
Cork (Ap)Ireland 969602
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,016631
CameriItaly 737458
CampobassoItaly 1,294804
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,012629
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,056656
Cape FrascaItaly 941585
Cape MeleItaly 710441
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,413878
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,549962
CerviaItaly 1,030640
CiampinoItaly 1,124698
Cimone MountainItaly 905563
Cisa PassItaly 840522
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,057657
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,013630
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,607999
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,603996
ChibaJapan 10,2406,363
ChichibuJapan 10,1596,313
ChichijimaJapan 11,1766,945
ChoshiJapan 10,2566,373
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,3292,069
ChilekaMalawi 7,6334,743
ChitedzeMalawi 7,4004,598
ChitipaMalawi 6,9554,322
ChihuahuaMexico 8,9015,531
ComitanMexico 8,8525,501
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,5858,442
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,9154,918
ChoirMongolia 7,7124,792
CasablancaMorocco 1,388863
ChindeMozambique 7,9924,967
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,2205,730
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,72811,638
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,31612,003
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,32912,011
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,46412,095
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,46212,094
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,45612,090
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,33412,014
CondegaNicaragua 8,6305,363
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,5665,944
ChejuNorth Korea 9,8066,094
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,4635,881
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6325,985
ChhorPakistan 6,5414,065
ChitralPakistan 6,0223,742
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,5415,929
ConcepcionParaguay 9,5195,915
CajamarcaPeru 9,6165,975
ChachapoyasPeru 9,4945,900
ChiclayoPeru 9,6926,022
ChimbotePeru 9,7806,077
CuzcoPeru 9,6465,994
CzestochowaPoland 1,6131,003
CoimbraPortugal 814506
CalafatRomania 1,8721,164
CeahlauRomania 2,0651,283
ClujRomania 1,8861,172
ConstantaRomania 2,3141,438
CraiovaRomania 1,9391,205
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5013,418
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8283,000
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6054,105
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3694,579
Cape UelenRussia 7,6384,746
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0375,616
CaraRussia 7,3644,576
Cerdyn’Russia 4,0712,530
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1054,415
ChitaRussia 7,5384,684
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,5404,685
CokurdahRussia 6,9324,308
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,6304,742
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9765,578
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,0665,634
CaceresSpain 756470
CadizSpain 1,036644
Ciudad RealSpain 702436
CordobaSpain 851529
ColomboSri Lanka 8,7235,421
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7416,053
ChanthaburiThailand 10,0046,216
Chiang MaiThailand 9,2795,766
Chiang RaiThailand 9,2525,749
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,8606,127
ChumphonThailand 9,9516,184
CanakkaleTurkey 2,2711,411
CorumTurkey 2,9281,819
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,2153,241
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,4853,408
Cardiff, WalesUk 758471
CernovcyUkraine 2,0581,279
ChernigovUkraine 2,4601,528
CarrascoUruguay 10,4636,502
ColoniaUruguay 10,5246,540
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,6014,102
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1104,418
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,0393,752
Camden, ScUsa 6,7224,177
Canton, NyUsa 5,6313,499
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,2194,486
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,2343,874
Caribou, MeUsa 5,0553,141
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0054,353
Casper, WyUsa 7,8054,850
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3515,189
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,1033,793
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,4444,004
Charles City, IaUsa 6,9634,327
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,7184,175
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,7224,177
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,4834,029
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6374,124
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2703,896
Chaska, MnUsa 6,8824,277
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9604,325
Chazy, NyUsa 5,4923,413
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,5053,421
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5934,097
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,8274,864
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,8414,872
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,6954,160
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6924,158
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9145,539
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,3473,944
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,7874,839
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,6574,137
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,6404,126
Circleville, OhUsa 6,5014,040
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,2304,493
Clark, SdUsa 7,1424,438
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4484,628
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9574,323
Clayton, NmUsa 8,0945,030
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,3133,923
Clinton, IaUsa 6,8324,245
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7645,446
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,4944,035
College Park, MdUsa 6,1083,796
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,0134,979
Columbia, MoUsa 7,1954,471
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7344,184
Columbus, GaUsa 6,7304,182
Columbus, InUsa 6,7544,197
Columbus, KsUsa 7,5124,668
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,4714,021
Conception, MoUsa 7,3004,536
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,5064,664
Conway, ArUsa 7,4474,628
Conway, ScUsa 6,5734,084
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,7383,566
Corning, ArUsa 7,3074,541
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,5433,445
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,3715,202
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9724,954
Cortland, NyUsa 5,8473,634
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5775,330
Covington, LaUsa 7,5904,716
Covington, TnUsa 7,2374,497
Crete, NeUsa 7,3604,574
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,6584,758
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,7372,944
CimbajUzbekistan 4,7372,944
CaracasVenezuela 7,3164,546
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,2454,502
CoroVenezuela 7,4644,638
ChipataZambia 7,3074,541
ChomaZambia 7,4104,605
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9814,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -