France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordeaux

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordeaux. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordeaux with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4641,531
DjelfaAlgeria 1,177732
DavisAntarctica 14,1508,793
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6949,131
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1988,823
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,5457,174
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,02110,577
DhakaBangladesh 8,2735,141
D’UccleBelgium 763474
DiamantinaBrazil 8,2495,126
DiamantinoBrazil 8,6525,376
DouradosBrazil 9,2545,751
DoualaCameroon 4,6532,891
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,2082,615
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,8454,254
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4824,649
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6254,738
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,2252,625
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,6722,903
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,2693,274
Dryden, OnCanada 6,5074,043
DuianChina 7,8654,887
DubrovnikCroatia 1,525948
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,5643,457
DajabonDominican Republic 7,0064,354
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,0824,401
DabaaEgypt 2,9561,837
DakhlaEgypt 3,4152,122
DijonFrance 522324
DresdenGermany 1,281796
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6462,266
DebrecenHungary 1,7361,079
DalatangiIceland 2,4051,495
DaltonganjIndia 7,7534,818
DarbhangaIndia 7,7384,809
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,3085,162
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,3145,166
DumkaIndia 7,9804,959
DwarkaIndia 6,7084,169
DezfulIran 4,4192,746
DublinIreland 1,038645
DecimomannuItaly 1,002623
DobbiacoItaly 1,022635
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2632,649
Deir-AllaJordan 3,4202,125
DagorettiKenya 6,3223,928
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,2761,414
DedzaMalawi 7,4634,638
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,7154,794
DashbalbarMongolia 7,7884,840
DaweiMyanmar 9,5925,960
De BiltNetherlands 916569
De KooyNetherlands 985612
Den HelderNetherlands 988614
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,43912,080
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,42212,069
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,92511,760
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,29411,990
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,31712,004
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,7271,073
DalbandinPakistan 5,8913,661
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2073,857
DirPakistan 6,0643,768
DroshPakistan 6,0363,751
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,0066,839
DohaQatar 5,1263,186
DorohoiRomania 2,0941,301
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0033,109
DudinkaRussia 5,2993,293
DzardzanRussia 6,5944,097
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,9463,074
DakarSenegal 3,7022,301
DaruSierra Leone 4,2132,618
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9135,539
DamazinSudan 4,9583,081
DongolaSudan 4,0512,517
DamascusSyria 3,4152,122
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,4152,122
Deir EzzorSyria 3,5912,231
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6283,498
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,9914,345
DjerbaTunisia 1,591989
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,4612,151
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,368850
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,073667
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,7251,693
DonetskUkraine 2,9371,825
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4223,369
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,9064,291
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,3183,926
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9424,935
Danville, IlUsa 6,8274,243
Darlington, ScUsa 6,6094,107
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0615,009
David City, NeUsa 7,3504,568
Dayton, OhUsa 6,5664,080
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1645,073
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2964,534
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9375,554
Decatur, IlUsa 6,8964,285
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4895,275
Delaware, OhUsa 6,4804,027
Delphine, InUsa 6,6944,160
Denton, MdUsa 6,0393,752
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,9494,940
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,1054,415
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5005,282
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,8874,280
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,3653,955
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0474,379
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0124,979
Dixon, IlUsa 6,8324,245
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,7884,840
Dover, DeUsa 6,0393,752
Dover, TnUsa 7,0954,409
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0865,025
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,8524,258
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,6604,139
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,0304,368
Durham, NhUsa 5,4533,388
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,7221,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -