France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordeaux

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordeaux. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordeaux with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,6161,004
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,414878
EsquelArgentina 11,9937,452
EzeizaArgentina 10,5996,586
East SaleAustralia 17,25210,721
Esperance (po)Australia 15,0349,343
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0359,343
EssendonAustralia 17,05810,600
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,6925,401
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,8846,142
EspinosaBrazil 7,8914,904
Earlton, OnCanada 5,8173,615
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,3824,587
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,3494,567
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,3594,573
Edson, AbCanada 7,4954,658
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,1875,088
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,2473,882
Estevan, SkCanada 7,1384,436
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,0985,032
Eureka, NtCanada 5,0273,124
ErlianChina 8,1425,059
El CaranoColombia 8,4515,252
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,6181,006
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,0564,385
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,8574,261
El ArishEgypt 3,3582,086
El TorEgypt 3,5432,202
ErfurtGermany 1,104686
EssenGermany 925575
EsfahanIran 4,6632,898
EilatIsrael 3,5462,203
EsashiJapan 9,6185,977
EldoretKenya 6,0643,768
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,1754,459
EssaouiraMorocco 1,6781,043
EeldeNetherlands 1,063661
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,35812,029
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,43112,075
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,7435,433
EnuguNigeria 4,3402,697
EncarnacionParaguay 9,7776,075
EvoraPortugal 918570
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,6945,403
EkimcanRussia 8,2675,137
Elat’MaRussia 3,1851,979
ElistaRussia 3,4502,144
ErbogacenRussia 6,6064,105
EssejRussia 5,9323,686
Ed DueimSudan 4,6292,876
El FasherSudan 4,2532,643
El GeneinaSudan 4,1152,557
El ObeidSudan 4,5762,843
El ShowakSudan 4,8172,993
En NahudSudan 4,5142,805
EdirneTurkey 2,2251,383
ErzincanTurkey 3,3232,065
ErzurumTurkey 3,4412,139
EskisehirTurkey 2,6141,624
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,5612,835
EntebbeUganda 5,9523,699
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,257781
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,179733
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,2533,885
Eastman, GaUsa 7,0054,353
Eastport, MeUsa 5,0713,151
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,4694,642
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,5754,707
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6715,388
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,3253,930
Elko, NvUsa 8,5085,287
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,5684,703
Elmira, NyUsa 5,9203,678
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,5825,333
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,4833,407
Erie, PaUsa 6,1553,825
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,4374,621
Eugene, OrUsa 8,6145,353
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,4694,641
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,9545,564
Eureka, SdUsa 7,1944,470
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,1975,094
Evansville, InUsa 6,9244,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -