France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordeaux

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordeaux. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordeaux with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8473,633
FarahAfghanistan 5,4953,415
FormosaArgentina 9,8156,099
ForrestAustralia 15,3449,535
FrancistownBotswana 7,8814,898
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,2633,892
FloraniaBrazil 6,7124,171
FlorestaBrazil 7,0484,380
FlorianoBrazil 7,1224,426
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,4005,841
FormosaBrazil 8,1975,094
FortalezaBrazil 6,5834,091
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,5425,930
FrancaBrazil 8,6755,391
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,6974,161
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,8584,262
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,0184,361
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3214,549
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,5564,696
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0304,368
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,8024,227
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4644,638
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,0974,410
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,0013,107
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,9943,103
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6002,858
FayaChad 3,5082,180
FamagustaCyprus 3,1141,935
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,343834
FarafraEgypt 3,2222,002
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,3563,328
FichtelbergGermany 1,195742
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 915568
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,8521,151
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6422,263
FaranahGuinea 3,9882,478
FalconaraItaly 1,126700
Florence, TuscanyItaly 952592
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,367850
FonniItaly 969602
FrontoneItaly 1,079670
FrosinoneItaly 1,186737
FukauraJapan 9,7316,047
FukueJapan 10,0016,215
FukuiJapan 10,0326,234
FukuokaJapan 9,9966,212
FukushimaJapan 10,0406,239
FukuyamaJapan 10,0526,247
FushikiJapan 9,9966,211
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,8113,611
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,8185,480
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1475,684
FunchalMadeira 1,9471,210
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,5454,067
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,266787
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9381,204
FaroPortugal 1,061660
FerganaRussia 5,7493,573
FreetownSierra Leone 4,2032,612
FalunSweden 2,0591,279
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 806501
FeodosijaUkraine 2,8161,750
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4944,657
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,4334,619
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,0324,370
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,9604,325
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,9394,312
Farmington, MeUsa 5,2813,282
Farmington, MnUsa 6,8304,244
Farmington, MoUsa 7,0994,412
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,2094,480
Fayette, IaUsa 6,8984,286
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,5154,670
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,5084,044
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0674,392
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,9814,338
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,4635,259
Findlay, OhUsa 6,4604,014
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7315,425
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,3493,945
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,6144,110
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,9004,909
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,0284,367
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,8464,876
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,2784,523
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,4414,624
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,5894,716
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,5704,083
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9514,941
Framingham, MaUsa 5,5213,431
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,7494,194
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8084,852
Franklin, PaUsa 6,2073,857
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,1723,835
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,0725,637
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,0734,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -