France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordeaux

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordeaux. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordeaux with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,9633,706
GhazniAfghanistan 5,9063,670
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,436892
General PicoArgentina 10,9706,817
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,4426,489
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,0243,744
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,44310,839
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1568,797
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,9719,303
GrazAustria 1,269788
GancaAzerbaijan 3,8152,371
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,9242,439
GomelBelarus 2,4511,523
GrodnoBelarus 2,0301,262
GaranhunsBrazil 6,9684,330
GoianiaBrazil 8,4145,229
GoiasBrazil 8,3975,218
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2205,108
GrajauBrazil 7,2394,498
GuairaBrazil 9,3895,835
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,6554,135
GuaratingaBrazil 7,8934,905
GarouaCameroon 4,1722,593
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,0342,507
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,2253,869
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,2255,111
Golden, BcCanada 7,7034,787
Goose, NfCanada 4,3182,683
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,0983,789
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,4734,644
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,9193,057
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6022,860
GanzhouChina 9,8106,096
GuangzhouChina 9,9376,175
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,8924,283
GuayaquilEcuador 9,3295,797
GonderEthiopia 5,0893,162
GourdonFrance 164102
GrenobleFrance 506315
GeisenheimGermany 866538
GorlitzGermany 1,356843
GibraltarGibraltar 1,042648
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,8555,502
GeorgetownGuyana 6,9464,316
GoaIndia 7,5884,715
GuwahatiIndia 8,1675,075
GelaItaly 1,517943
GenoaItaly 755469
GhediItaly 863536
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,504935
GrazzaniseItaly 1,271790
GrossetoItaly 970603
GrottaglieItaly 1,551964
GuardiavecchiaItaly 913567
GuidoniaItaly 1,128701
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,3332,693
GifuJapan 10,1196,288
GaoMali 3,1771,974
GuamMariana Islands 12,6577,865
GuadalajaraMexico 9,3455,807
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,1715,699
GuaymasMexico 9,2815,767
GaluutMongolia 7,2344,495
GemertNetherlands 883549
GisborneNew Zealand 19,32012,006
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,32012,006
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,91211,752
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,47312,101
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,30911,999
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,40012,055
GayaNiger 3,6852,290
GardermoenNorway 1,8801,168
GeiloNorway 1,8431,145
GdanskPoland 1,7401,081
GalatiRomania 2,2421,393
Gor’KijRussia 3,3212,064
GorznyjRussia 3,6632,276
GridinoRussia 3,1611,964
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,2733,898
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5287,164
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 428266
GijonSpain 419260
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,5212,810
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,8232,997
GoteborgSweden 1,6761,042
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,6771,042
GothenburgSweden 1,6751,041
GunnarnSweden 2,5101,560
GenevaSwitzerland 554344
GabesTunisia 1,528949
GafsaTunisia 1,414878
GiresunTurkey 3,1831,978
GoztepeTurkey 2,4571,527
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,6622,897
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,6172,869
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,255780
GajvoronUkraine 2,3501,461
GeniceskUkraine 2,7481,708
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,3034,538
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,6594,759
Galva, IlUsa 6,8894,281
Galveston, TxUsa 8,0625,010
Geneva, NeUsa 7,4244,614
Genoa, NeUsa 7,4244,614
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,4154,607
Glenville, WvUsa 6,3933,972
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,6893,535
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5605,319
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,4083,982
Goodland, KsUsa 7,7804,834
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,5524,693
Grafton, NdUsa 6,8774,274
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,8084,852
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,4484,628
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,2245,110
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,4744,023
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,7895,462
Gravette, ArUsa 7,5164,671
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,7274,801
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,5474,068
Greenfield, InUsa 6,6894,157
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,3034,538
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,5074,043
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,8864,279
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5194,672
Greenville, OhUsa 6,6204,114
Greenville, PaUsa 6,2073,857
Greenville, TxUsa 7,8704,890
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,7524,196
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,7944,222
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,0334,370
Groton, CtUsa 5,6323,500
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,7114,792
GuanareVenezuela 7,6544,757
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,8784,895
GuiriaVenezuela 6,9574,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -