France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordeaux

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordeaux. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordeaux with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,3853,347
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,580982
HuamboAngola 6,6194,113
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4208,961
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,47110,856
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,45910,849
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,8449,846
Horta, FaialAzores 2,4111,498
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6454,750
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8363,005
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8222,996
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,0743,775
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3162,682
Harrow, OnCanada 6,3473,944
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8974,286
Hope, BcCanada 8,0765,018
HaikouChina 9,9896,207
HailarChina 8,0675,013
HamiChina 7,0984,411
HetanChina 6,5414,065
HavanaCuba 7,5974,721
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,8754,272
HigueyDominican Republic 6,8434,252
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,0684,392
HelwanEgypt 3,2542,022
HurguadaEgypt 3,6262,253
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,9521,213
HelsinkiFinland 2,3891,484
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,4141,500
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,2889,500
HamburgGermany 1,247775
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,246774
HannoverGermany 1,139708
HelgolandGermany 1,208751
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 956594
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,4271,508
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9282,441
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3817,694
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3027,645
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,3451,457
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,8064,851
HaifaIsrael 3,3342,072
HaboroJapan 9,4255,857
HachijojimaJapan 10,4726,508
HachinoheJapan 9,8036,092
HagiJapan 9,9686,194
HakodateJapan 9,6465,994
HamadaJapan 9,9546,185
HamamatsuJapan 10,2236,353
HikoneJapan 10,1086,282
HimejiJapan 10,0816,264
HiradoJapan 9,9756,199
HirooJapan 9,6886,021
HiroshimaJapan 10,0206,227
HitaJapan 10,0486,244
HitoyoshiJapan 10,1436,303
HunLibya 2,2771,415
HomboriMali 3,2812,039
HomalinMyanmar 8,5065,285
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,3415,804
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,43612,078
HighbankNew Zealand 19,39412,052
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,30611,997
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,16511,909
HororataNew Zealand 19,41312,063
HyderabadPakistan 6,4434,004
HuanucoPeru 9,6636,005
HelPoland 1,7641,096
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7835,458
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,7442,948
HatangaRussia 5,7433,569
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,2352,632
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7774,211
HailSaudi Arabia 4,2052,613
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,485923
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,6629,732
HaejuSouth Korea 9,3505,811
HyesanSouth Korea 9,1615,693
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,8845,521
HalaibSudan 4,2202,622
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,7232,935
HudeibaSudan 4,4172,745
HaparandaSweden 2,7721,723
HarnosandSweden 2,3081,434
HamaSyria 3,3342,072
HassakahSyria 3,5742,221
Hua HinThailand 9,8446,117
HakkariTurkey 3,7572,335
Hull, EnglandUk 992617
HersonUkraine 2,5701,597
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,1421,331
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2045,098
Hanover, NhUsa 5,4723,401
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,0304,368
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0293,746
Hart, MiUsa 6,4384,000
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,6313,499
Hartington, NeUsa 7,2624,513
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,0204,362
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,5914,717
Hays, KsUsa 7,6344,744
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0825,643
Hebron, NeUsa 7,4964,658
Helena, MtUsa 7,8304,866
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,9493,697
Henderson, NcUsa 6,3703,958
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7294,182
Hermit, CoUsa 8,2195,107
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3184,548
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,2274,491
Highmore, SdUsa 7,2044,476
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,9073,671
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,9634,327
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,4944,035
Holly, CoUsa 7,9024,911
Homer, AkUsa 8,0985,032
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,7744,210
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,0014,350
Horton, KsUsa 7,3584,573
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,5914,717
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,3913,971
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,3273,932
Houma, LaUsa 7,7444,812
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0515,003
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,5514,071
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,0994,412
Huron, SdUsa 7,1994,473
HanoiVietnam 9,5975,964
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,4896,518
HarareZimbabwe 7,6854,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -