France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordeaux

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordeaux. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordeaux with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0781,291
In SalahAlgeria 1,9771,229
InnsbruckAustria 967601
IbiriteBrazil 8,4435,246
IguatuBrazil 6,8724,270
IlheusBrazil 7,6794,772
ImperatrizBrazil 7,2804,524
IndaialBrazil 9,3705,823
IpameriBrazil 8,4505,251
IraiBrazil 9,6155,975
IreceBrazil 7,4884,653
ItaberabaBrazil 7,5304,679
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,8014,848
ItaitubaBrazil 7,7284,802
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,1715,078
ItaperunaBrazil 8,4465,249
ItapevaBrazil 9,0755,639
ItirucuBrazil 7,5844,713
ItuacuBrazil 7,6994,784
IvinhemaBrazil 9,2105,723
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3183,926
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,2273,248
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8404,251
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,6002,858
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4083,360
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,1016,277
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5268,405
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,9198,028
ImbertDominican Republic 6,9104,294
IzobambaEcuador 9,0835,644
IsmailiaEgypt 3,2702,032
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,8165,479
IoanninaGreece 1,8531,152
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8862,415
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,0811,915
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,2104,481
IranshahrIran 5,7123,550
IstranaItaly 1,005625
IidaJapan 10,1536,309
IizukaJapan 10,0066,218
IrakoJapan 10,2096,344
IriomotejimaJapan 10,4786,511
IrozakiJapan 10,2876,392
IshigakijimaJapan 10,5106,531
IshinomakiJapan 10,0046,217
IwamizawaJapan 9,5445,930
IzuharaJapan 9,8856,142
IrbidJordan 3,4172,123
IfraneMorocco 1,317819
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,14311,896
IlorinNigeria 4,0732,531
InchonNorth Korea 9,4485,871
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,7482,329
IslamabadPakistan 6,2583,889
IquitosPeru 8,9525,563
IloiloPhilippines 11,6237,223
IasiRomania 2,1911,361
IcaRussia 8,6295,362
IlirnejRussia 7,5154,670
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,4545,254
IrkutskRussia 7,0684,392
Ivdel’Russia 4,2842,662
IbizaSpain 684425
IspartaTurkey 2,7071,682
IstanbulTurkey 2,4491,522
IzmirTurkey 2,4091,497
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,9511,213
IzmailUkraine 2,3061,433
Imperial, NeUsa 7,6784,771
Independence, KsUsa 7,5804,710
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,6143,489
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,7254,179
Indianola, IaUsa 7,1644,452
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,6254,117
Inverness, FlUsa 7,1374,435
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,0114,357
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,4474,006
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,8753,651
IsokaZambia 6,9664,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -