France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordeaux

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordeaux. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordeaux with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,8713,648
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0063,732
JuninArgentina 10,7086,654
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,0595,630
JacobinaBrazil 7,4004,598
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,6344,123
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,7084,168
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,3365,180
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,5755,329
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3034,538
JiuquanChina 7,6344,744
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,7165,416
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,9584,323
JimaniDominican Republic 7,1114,419
JoensuuFinland 2,7641,717
JokioinenFinland 2,3811,480
JyvskylFinland 2,5801,603
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8882,416
JulianehbGreenland 3,4282,130
JagdalpurIndia 7,9634,949
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,8707,376
JerusalemIsrael 3,4112,120
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,6465,373
JosNigeria 3,9952,483
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,9351,824
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,9381,825
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,2483,883
JhelumPakistan 6,3483,945
JiwaniPakistan 5,9443,694
JuliacaPeru 9,6776,014
JakutskRussia 7,3384,560
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,5402,200
JenisejskRussia 6,0493,759
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5985,964
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2005,717
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7744,209
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,4452,762
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,0763,155
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4215,233
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,005625
JubaSudan 5,4393,380
JokkmokkSweden 2,7121,685
JönköpingSweden 1,7631,096
Jonkoping ASweden 1,7581,092
JendoubaTunisia 1,224761
JerbaTunisia 1,564972
JerseyUk 501311
JaltaUkraine 2,7361,700
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5014,661
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1804,462
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,0114,357
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,9644,328
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,1703,834
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,7814,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -