France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordeaux

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordeaux. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordeaux with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9043,669
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8353,626
KhostAfghanistan 6,0353,750
KunduzAfghanistan 5,7533,575
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,9798,065
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8159,206
KlagenfurtAustria 1,180734
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,8182,373
KandiBenin 3,7632,338
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9144,918
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,8943,663
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,8973,664
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9284,926
Kenora, OnCanada 6,6054,104
Kingston, OnCanada 5,7843,594
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,8724,270
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3563,950
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,6952,917
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,5303,436
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,1243,805
KashiChina 6,1103,797
KunmingChina 9,0525,625
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7033,544
KhargaEgypt 3,5272,192
KosseirEgypt 3,7422,325
KajaaniFinland 2,7851,731
KuopioFinland 2,6951,675
KuusamoFinland 2,9551,836
KarlsruheGermany 831516
KasselGermany 1,040646
KonstanzGermany 822511
KumasiGhana 4,2392,634
KalamataGreece 2,0841,295
KerkiraGreece 1,7871,111
Kythira IslandGreece 2,2061,371
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8072,366
Kap TobinGreenland 3,0751,911
KankanGuinea 3,9182,435
KindiaGuinea 4,0402,510
KissidougouGuinea 4,0402,510
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3037,645
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0606,251
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0616,252
KeszthelyHungary 1,403872
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,3721,474
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,1915,090
KotaIndia 7,0414,375
KozhikodeIndia 8,0655,012
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,4728,372
KermanIran 5,2183,243
KermanshahIran 4,1972,608
Khoram AbadIran 4,3392,696
KilkennyIreland 990615
KingstonJamaica 7,5294,679
KagoshimaJapan 10,1956,335
KanazawaJapan 9,9976,213
KaruizawaJapan 10,1026,277
KatsuuraJapan 10,2936,396
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1956,335
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3985,840
KobeJapan 10,1196,288
KochiJapan 10,1516,308
KofuJapan 10,1696,319
KumagayaJapan 10,1566,311
KumamotoJapan 10,0856,267
KumejimaJapan 10,4806,513
KureJapan 10,0406,239
KushiroJapan 9,6556,000
KutchanJapan 9,5385,927
KyotoJapan 10,1116,283
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,0143,737
KitaleKenya 6,0003,729
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,5762,843
KufraLibya 3,1521,959
KaunasLithuania 2,0671,284
KlaipedaLithuania 1,9521,213
KybartaiLithuania 1,9941,239
KarongaMalawi 7,0104,356
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,5346,546
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,5817,197
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,7216,662
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,6626,626
KuantanMalaysia 10,7976,709
KuchingMalaysia 11,5267,162
KayesMali 3,5292,193
KeniebaMali 3,6942,296
KidalMali 2,9411,828
KitaMali 3,6292,255
KoutiaMali 3,6362,260
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,9478,667
KisinevMoldova 2,2941,426
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,1555,067
KhatgalMongolia 6,9734,333
KhovdMongolia 6,6324,121
KhujirtMongolia 7,3724,581
KhutagMongolia 7,1884,467
KenitraMorocco 1,275792
KalewaMyanmar 8,5885,337
KathaMyanmar 8,6635,383
KawthaungMyanmar 9,9476,181
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,8235,483
KengtungMyanmar 9,1265,671
KhamtiMyanmar 8,4765,267
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1625,072
KathmanduNepal 7,5874,715
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,98410,554
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,49012,111
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,26511,971
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,47812,104
KarioiNew Zealand 19,34212,019
KawerauNew Zealand 19,23611,953
KopuaNew Zealand 19,43012,074
KanoNigeria 3,7492,330
KangnungNorth Korea 9,5345,924
KarasjokNorway 3,1071,931
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9481,210
KristiansandNorway 1,597992
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,1031,307
KhasabOman 5,4283,373
KarachiPakistan 6,3713,959
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,3763,962
KhanpurPakistan 6,3983,976
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1363,813
KororPalau 12,6917,886
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,6361,016
KlodzkoPoland 1,434891
KoszalinPoland 1,595991
KrakowPoland 1,6411,020
KalakanRussia 7,4464,627
KaliningradRussia 1,8691,161
KamenskoeRussia 8,0234,986
KandalaksaRussia 3,1471,956
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,6262,253
KazanRussia 3,6552,272
KemRussia 3,1041,929
KerchRussia 2,8861,794
KhabarovskRussia 8,7815,457
KirenskRussia 6,8564,261
KirovRussia 3,6812,287
KljuciRussia 8,6365,367
KolpasevRussia 5,5733,463
KorfRussia 8,2575,131
KostromaRussia 3,1561,961
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2563,887
KotlasRussia 3,5462,203
KrasnodarRussia 3,1041,929
KrasnojarskRussia 4,4102,740
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,1762,595
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,2233,867
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,5512,828
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,7602,336
KurganRussia 4,6662,899
KurskRussia 2,8001,740
KyraRussia 7,6654,763
KigaliRwanda 6,0313,747
KoldaSenegal 3,8022,363
KabalaSierra Leone 4,0562,520
KosiceSlovakia 1,7201,069
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5865,335
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,2775,765
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,7195,418
KadugliSudan 4,7482,950
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1942,606
KassalaSudan 4,7642,960
KhartoumSudan 4,4992,796
KostiSudan 4,7252,936
KalmarSweden 1,7711,101
KaresuandoSweden 2,9411,828
KarlstadSweden 1,8771,167
KristianstadSweden 1,6231,009
KamishliSyria 3,5832,226
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6976,026
Khlong YaiThailand 10,1286,294
Khon KaenThailand 9,7456,056
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,8616,128
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,8136,098
KairouanTunisia 1,368850
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,2171,999
KarsTurkey 3,5662,216
KastamonuTurkey 2,8041,743
KayseriTurkey 3,0491,894
KonyaTurkey 2,8541,773
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,7182,932
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,3333,314
KinlossUk 1,439894
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,8001,740
KievUkraine 2,4041,494
KirillovkaUkraine 2,8421,766
KirovogradUkraine 2,5231,568
KlepininoUkraine 2,7121,685
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,6481,646
Kovel’Ukraine 2,0041,245
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,6021,617
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,5164,049
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8134,855
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,3334,557
Keene, NhUsa 5,5243,433
Kenton, OhUsa 6,4874,031
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0434,998
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,4344,619
Kimball, NeUsa 7,8024,848
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,2955,154
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7884,839
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4343,998
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7085,411
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8204,238
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3145,167
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,4984,660
KabompoZambia 6,9664,329
KabweZambia 7,2194,486
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,2164,484
KafirondaZambia 7,0154,359
KaomaZambia 7,1134,420
KasamaZambia 6,9054,291
KasempaZambia 7,0214,363
KawambwaZambia 6,7704,207
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5114,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -