France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordeaux

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordeaux. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordeaux with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 314195
LuandaAngola 6,1303,810
LuenaAngola 6,6294,119
La PlataArgentina 10,5776,573
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,9226,166
La RiojaArgentina 10,6196,599
LaboulayeArgentina 10,8136,720
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,6267,846
Las LomitasArgentina 9,8256,106
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,40410,815
LavertonAustralia 17,05310,597
LearmonthAustralia 13,6578,487
LongreachAustralia 16,0589,979
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,0589,978
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,72311,013
Low HeadAustralia 17,35210,783
LinzAustria 1,197744
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7041,059
LerwickUk 1,7031,058
La PazBolivia 9,6265,982
LavrasBrazil 8,6095,350
LencoisBrazil 7,5834,712
LinharesBrazil 8,1805,083
LondrinaBrazil 9,1495,685
LomBulgaria 1,9011,181
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,8434,252
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,1243,805
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2493,883
Langara, BcCanada 8,1135,041
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,0773,776
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6264,739
London, OnCanada 6,1673,832
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,8303,001
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,5204,052
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0074,976
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,2871,421
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,9456,801
LanzhouChina 8,2595,132
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,8704,890
Las GaviotasColombia 8,0995,033
LimonCosta Rica 8,6255,360
LarnacaCyprus 3,1031,928
LimassolCyprus 3,0691,907
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8934,283
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2733,898
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,392865
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,8814,276
La VegaDominican Republic 6,9414,313
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,9314,307
LuperonDominican Republic 6,9264,304
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,1165,665
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,4255,857
LuxorEgypt 3,6652,277
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,8445,496
Laucala BayFiji 17,04710,593
LappeenrantaFinland 2,6071,620
Le MansFrance 352219
LilleFrance 698434
LyonFrance 452281
LambarnGabon 5,1783,218
LastourvilleGabon 5,2483,261
LibrevilleGabon 5,0343,128
LeipzigGermany 1,213754
LindenbergGermany 1,361846
LamiaGreece 2,0171,253
LarissaGreece 1,9811,231
LemnosGreece 2,1771,353
LimnosGreece 2,1881,360
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,4544,010
LabeGuinea 3,8882,416
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2757,628
La CeibaHonduras 8,4855,273
La MesaHonduras 8,5905,338
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5594,076
LudhianaIndia 6,6534,134
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,531952
LatinaItaly 1,160721
LatronicoItaly 1,465910
LecceItaly 1,6211,007
LodwarKenya 5,8373,627
Luang PrabangLaos 9,4225,855
LiepajaLatvia 1,9901,236
LaukuvaLithuania 2,0091,248
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 745463
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,7671,098
LabuanMalaysia 11,5777,194
LuqaMalta 1,6241,009
Le LamentinMartinique 6,5414,065
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,5455,931
LashioMyanmar 8,8625,507
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,37212,038
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,22011,944
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,39412,051
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,30811,998
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,44412,083
LincolnNew Zealand 19,45512,089
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,47812,104
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,47812,104
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,47812,104
LagosNigeria 4,2712,654
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,8841,171
LillehammerNorway 1,9501,212
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,4864,030
La VictoriaParaguay 9,4485,871
LimaPeru 9,9056,155
LegaspiPhilippines 11,4867,137
LisbonPortugal 976606
LeninbadRussia 5,6113,487
LevsiRussia 4,5872,851
LungiSierra Leone 4,2032,612
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,192740
LanzaroteSpain 2,1001,305
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 296184
LocarnoSwitzerland 757470
LuganoSwitzerland 764475
LatakiaSyria 3,2342,010
LampangThailand 9,3575,815
LoeiThailand 9,5875,958
Lop BuriThailand 9,7186,039
LomeTogo 4,3032,674
LeemingUk 1,054655
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7041,059
London, EnglandUk 738459
London-GatwickUk 709441
LynehamUk 748465
L’VovUkraine 1,9281,198
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,3841,481
LozovajaUkraine 2,8211,753
LubnyUkraine 2,5771,602
LuckUkraine 2,0511,274
LuganskUkraine 3,0391,888
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,7924,221
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,9654,328
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7924,842
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8864,901
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1424,438
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,5983,479
Laketown, UtUsa 8,1415,059
Lamar, MoUsa 7,3734,582
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1695,076
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,8234,240
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,9454,937
Langdon, NdUsa 6,8694,269
Laramie, WyUsa 7,8814,897
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,5295,300
Larned, KsUsa 7,7074,789
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,9674,951
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,8695,511
Laurel, MdUsa 6,1113,798
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,3704,580
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,4533,388
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,1564,447
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,3054,540
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,3034,538
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,7624,202
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,8754,272
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6644,141
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0924,407
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4353,999
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1105,040
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3303,312
Lexington, MoUsa 7,3034,538
Lexington, VaUsa 6,3643,954
Libby, MtUsa 7,8714,891
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,3544,570
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,1843,843
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,0734,395
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4834,650
Llano, TxUsa 8,2315,115
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,7404,810
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2375,740
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2225,731
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2415,743
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4545,253
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,3703,958
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7894,219
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3754,583
Loup City, NeUsa 7,4664,640
Lowville, NyUsa 5,7303,561
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2215,109
Luling, TxUsa 8,2365,118
Lusk, WyUsa 7,6974,783
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,3743,961
LivingstoneZambia 7,4664,639
LundaziZambia 7,2094,480
LusakaZambia 7,3194,548
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,3084,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -