France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordeaux

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordeaux. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordeaux with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,4813,406
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,6213,493
MilianaAlgeria 980609
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,8004,226
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,30110,130
Malarg EArgentina 11,3007,022
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,7197,283
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,8246,726
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,6186,598
MendozaArgentina 11,0396,860
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,0316,855
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,1446,303
Mackay MoAustralia 16,20510,070
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,20811,315
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0238,714
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3128,894
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,04910,595
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,06710,606
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,64710,345
Mount GambierAustralia 16,73410,398
Mount IsaAustralia 15,4949,628
MuharraqBahrain 4,9843,097
MinskBelarus 2,2661,408
MogilevBelarus 2,4231,506
MaunBotswana 7,6114,729
MacapaBrazil 7,0134,358
MacauBrazil 6,6054,105
MaceioBrazil 7,0034,352
MachadoBrazil 8,6995,406
ManausBrazil 7,9144,918
MarabaBrazil 7,3684,579
MaringaBrazil 9,1965,714
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,3994,598
Monte AzulBrazil 7,8994,909
Monte SantoBrazil 7,2654,514
MonteiroBrazil 6,8984,287
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,1165,043
Morada NovaBrazil 6,6974,162
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,4444,626
MamfeCameroon 4,4562,769
MarouaCameroon 4,0812,536
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,2613,269
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,6333,501
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5524,693
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3294,555
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,1325,053
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4964,658
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,1785,082
Moncton, NbCanada 4,8533,016
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,9953,104
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,4953,415
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,5213,431
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,2004,474
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,6833,532
Morden, MbCanada 6,8624,264
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,9293,684
MoundouChad 4,3432,699
MatecanaColombia 8,4535,253
MoroniComoros 7,6804,773
MosnovCzech Republic 1,514941
MarstalDenmark 1,370852
Melville HallDominica 6,4934,035
MichesDominican Republic 6,8424,252
MocaDominican Republic 6,9294,306
MoncionDominican Republic 6,9764,335
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,9814,338
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,9154,297
MilagroEcuador 9,3035,781
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,8461,769
MinyaEgypt 3,3392,075
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6612,896
MassawaEritrea 4,9603,082
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,9731,226
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,1801,354
MarseilleFrance 496308
MontpellierFrance 396246
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,9094,293
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,2429,472
MakokouGabon 5,1003,169
MayumbaGabon 5,4823,407
MitzicGabon 5,0443,134
MkamboGabon 5,0803,157
MoandaGabon 5,3353,315
MouilaGabon 5,3203,306
MagdeburgGermany 1,212753
MunichGermany 1,031641
MünsterGermany 1,002622
MethoniGreece 2,0741,289
MilosGreece 2,2891,423
MitiliniGreece 2,3341,450
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,3281,447
MacentaGuinea 4,1242,563
MamouGuinea 3,9842,476
Midway IslandHawaii 11,8867,386
MiskolcHungary 1,6741,040
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,8684,889
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,0314,369
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,2544,508
MusulipatnamIndia 8,1115,040
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,5847,820
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,4178,338
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,4636,502
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,5129,018
MashhadIran 5,0663,148
Malin HeadIreland 1,262784
M. CalamitaItaly 919571
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,516942
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,536955
MilanItaly 785488
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 742461
Mount ArgentarioItaly 992616
ManIvory Coast 4,2162,620
MaebashiJapan 10,1176,287
MaizuruJapan 10,0516,246
MakurazakiJapan 10,2106,344
MatsueJapan 9,9476,181
MatsumotoJapan 10,0886,269
MatsuyamaJapan 10,0876,268
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,7696,692
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,9117,402
MishimaJapan 10,2396,363
MitoJapan 10,1776,324
MiyakejimaJapan 10,3636,440
MiyakoJapan 9,9086,157
MiyakojimaJapan 10,5346,546
MiyakonojoJapan 10,2066,342
MiyazakiJapan 10,2026,340
MombetsuJapan 9,4825,892
MoriokaJapan 9,8736,135
MuroranJapan 9,6055,968
MurotomisakiJapan 10,2106,345
MutsuJapan 9,7166,038
Ma’AnJordan 3,5672,217
MafraqJordan 3,4592,150
MombasaKenya 6,7444,191
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,0865,025
MaseruLesotho 8,7255,422
MonroviaLiberia 4,3912,729
MisratahLibya 1,9451,209
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,2335,116
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,3285,175
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8655,509
MorondavaMadagascar 8,5565,317
MakhangaMalawi 7,7244,800
MangochiMalawi 7,5224,674
MwmosaMalawi 7,7024,786
MzimbaMalawi 7,1894,468
MzuzuMalawi 7,1664,453
MalaccaMalaysia 10,8436,738
MersingMalaysia 10,9516,805
MiriMalaysia 11,5647,186
MaleMaldives 8,4385,244
MenakaMali 3,2322,009
MoptiMali 3,3862,104
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,1888,817
MazatlanMexico 9,3605,816
MeridaMexico 8,3055,161
Mexico CityMexico 9,1425,681
MonterreyMexico 8,7335,427
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,2665,758
MaantyMongolia 7,6064,726
MandalgoviMongolia 7,6574,758
MatadMongolia 8,0454,999
MurenMongolia 7,0294,368
MarrakechMorocco 1,602995
MeknesMorocco 1,286799
MideltMorocco 1,395867
MaputoMozambique 8,5605,319
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,8494,877
MandalayMyanmar 8,8155,478
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,8845,521
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7536,061
MindatMyanmar 8,7015,407
MonywaMyanmar 8,7345,427
MyeikMyanmar 9,7536,061
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,6485,374
MaastrichtNetherlands 829515
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,27711,979
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,28811,985
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,11211,876
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,11511,879
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,29511,990
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,23211,951
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,43812,079
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,35912,030
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,37912,042
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,27211,976
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,47112,100
ManaguaNicaragua 8,7175,417
MasatepeNicaragua 8,7215,419
MagariaNiger 3,6542,271
Maine SoroaNiger 3,7132,307
MaradiNiger 3,5642,215
MaiduguriNigeria 3,8952,420
MakurdiNigeria 4,2202,622
MinnaNigeria 3,9772,471
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,6796,015
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,5521,586
MajisOman 5,5803,467
MasirahOman 6,0283,746
Muscat  Oman 5,7713,586
MultanPakistan 6,3523,947
MurreePakistan 6,2603,890
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,5419,036
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,5925,961
MoyobambaPeru 9,4125,849
MactanPhilippines 11,7537,304
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,1796,947
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 681423
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,2413,257
MagadanRussia 8,1205,046
MahackalaRussia 3,8092,367
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,1012,548
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,1012,549
MarkovoRussia 7,8134,855
MinusinskRussia 6,2913,909
MogocaRussia 7,6874,777
MoscowRussia 2,9331,823
MurmanskRussia 3,2882,043
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,2642,650
MatamSenegal 3,4542,147
MogadishuSomalia 6,5464,068
MadridSpain 539335
Madrid (b)Spain 549341
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 684425
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 961597
MelillaSpain 1,079671
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 783487
MalakalSudan 4,9973,105
MbabaneSwaziland 8,5475,311
MontreuxSwitzerland 618384
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,1635,694
Mae SariangThailand 9,2495,747
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,4105,848
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,8806,140
MalatyaTurkey 3,2682,030
MersinTurkey 3,0771,912
MuglaTurkey 2,5641,593
Manchester, EnglandUk 960597
ManstonUk 740460
MeloUruguay 10,1416,302
MercedesUruguay 10,4346,484
MontevideoUruguay 10,4756,509
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,0054,353
Madison, FlUsa 7,0734,395
Madison, InUsa 6,6844,154
Madison, NeUsa 7,2894,530
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,7144,172
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,5034,662
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,5424,065
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,1454,440
Marengo, IlUsa 6,7654,204
Marion, InUsa 6,6254,117
Marion, NcUsa 6,6644,141
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,3853,968
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7914,841
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,1843,843
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8254,862
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,4213,990
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,5695,325
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,9914,344
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9584,324
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,5924,718
Medford, WiUsa 6,6514,133
Mellette, SdUsa 7,2044,476
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3034,538
Mena, ArUsa 7,5874,715
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,4044,601
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0044,974
Mexico, MoUsa 7,1684,454
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,2424,500
Midland, TxUsa 8,3785,206
Milan, MnUsa 7,0194,361
Milbank, SdUsa 7,0434,377
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,5044,663
Milford, DeUsa 5,9653,707
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,9374,310
Millen, GaUsa 6,8724,270
Millport, OhUsa 6,2773,901
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,5023,419
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,6304,120
Minden, NeUsa 7,4884,653
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,8524,258
Minonk, IlUsa 6,8394,250
Missoula, MtUsa 7,9154,918
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,4854,651
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,9024,289
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,9654,328
Monroe, NcUsa 6,6264,118
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,0194,361
Montgomery AlUsa 7,2354,496
Montrose, CoUsa 8,2805,146
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,9073,671
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,3593,952
Morganton, NcUsa 6,6644,141
Moro, OrUsa 8,4285,237
Morris, MnUsa 6,9514,319
Morrison, IlUsa 6,8424,252
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,5264,056
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,2963,912
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,0024,351
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,3713,959
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,4093,361
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,0304,368
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,9914,344
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,5064,043
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,6284,740
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,3164,546
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,6904,779
MaracayVenezuela 7,3964,596
MaturinVenezuela 7,0894,405
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,6864,776
MeridaVenezuela 7,8004,847
MagoyeZambia 7,3444,564
MansaZambia 6,8924,283
MbalaZambia 6,7774,211
MfuweZambia 7,2494,505
MisamfuZambia 6,8994,287
MonguZambia 7,1024,413
MpikaZambia 7,0884,405
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,3174,547
Mt MakuluZambia 7,3244,551
MumbwaZambia 7,2314,494
MwinilungaZambia 6,7814,214
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,8944,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -