France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordeaux

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordeaux. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordeaux with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,8423,630
NeuquenArgentina 11,4977,144
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,7856,702
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,99411,182
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3599,545
Nowra RanAustralia 17,34410,778
NuriootpaAustralia 16,42010,203
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,0664,391
NatitingouBenin 3,8432,388
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,5845,334
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3902,728
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4962,794
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3302,691
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2055,099
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4982,795
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9923,102
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9224,301
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1634,451
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8613,642
N’DjamenaChad 3,9312,443
NanchangChina 9,6345,987
NanjingChina 9,5135,912
NanningChina 9,6305,984
NicosiaCyprus 3,0611,902
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,441895
NaguaDominican Republic 6,8754,272
NeybaDominican Republic 7,0654,390
NegeleEthiopia 5,8733,649
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,99910,563
NandiFiji 16,99910,563
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,4111,498
NancyFrance 679422
NantesFrance 268166
NiceFrance 643399
NeustrelitzGermany 1,375855
NurembergGermany 1,030640
NurnbergGermany 1,027638
NaxosGreece 2,3391,454
NanortalikGreenland 3,3722,096
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4042,115
NordGreenland 4,1312,567
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7832,351
NzerekoreGuinea 4,1882,602
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,5824,711
New DelhiIndia 6,9054,291
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,295805
NaganoJapan 10,0566,249
NagasakiJapan 10,0506,245
NagoJapan 10,5216,538
NagoyaJapan 10,1516,308
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,5416,551
NaraJapan 10,1466,305
NazeJapan 10,4386,486
NemuroJapan 9,6586,002
NiigataJapan 9,9686,194
NikkoJapan 10,1026,278
NobeokaJapan 10,1546,310
NairobiKenya 6,3213,928
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,1978,822
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,9963,726
NidaLithuania 1,9241,196
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,1315,053
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8165,478
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,1944,471
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,3244,551
NaraMali 3,3562,086
NioroMali 3,3902,107
NemaMauritania 3,1971,987
NouakchottMauritania 3,2932,046
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,24710,717
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,38912,048
NelsonNew Zealand 19,38312,045
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,24211,957
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,50712,122
NandaimeNicaragua 8,7265,422
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6422,263
NiameyNiger 3,4962,173
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,8281,757
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,2582,025
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,8282,379
NawabshahPakistan 6,3803,964
NokkundiPakistan 5,7663,583
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,5625,942
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,1876,952
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,9742,469
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,8884,901
NikolaevRussia 2,5181,565
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5175,293
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,8225,482
NizneangarskRussia 7,0704,394
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,6144,110
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,2952,669
NovgorodRussia 2,6381,639
NovosibirskRussia 5,7223,556
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,7895,462
No. 6Sudan 4,0522,518
NyalaSudan 4,3802,722
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,8136,098
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,6115,972
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,1656,317
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,4115,848
NarathiwatThailand 10,4786,511
NigdeTurkey 3,0221,878
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,4872,788
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,6981,677
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,4714,021
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,4714,021
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9764,335
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6514,755
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4444,626
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,5053,421
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,8393,629
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,2073,857
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,9154,297
New London, WiUsa 6,5944,098
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6624,761
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6814,773
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,9604,325
New YorkUsa 5,7773,590
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,7813,593
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,7833,594
Newark, NjUsa 5,8063,608
Newberry, MiUsa 6,3173,925
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7964,223
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6474,752
Newnan, GaUsa 7,0844,402
Newport, TnUsa 6,7364,186
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7844,837
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,1813,841
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,3184,548
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,7265,423
North Loup, NeUsa 7,4164,609
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,5874,714
Norton, KsUsa 7,6254,738
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,3763,962
NdolaZambia 7,0784,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -