France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordeaux

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordeaux. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordeaux with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,023636
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,2561,402
OranArgentina 9,9286,169
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6968,511
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6939,752
OstendeBelgium 761473
ObidosBrazil 7,4924,655
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6132,245
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,6613,518
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,6613,518
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,9217,408
OdenseDenmark 1,413878
OtavaloEcuador 9,0135,601
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,32210,764
OuluFinland 2,7461,707
OroomiehIran 3,8542,395
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 939584
OdienneIvory Coast 3,9842,476
ObihiroJapan 9,6235,980
OfunatoJapan 9,9576,187
OitaJapan 10,0906,270
OkayamaJapan 10,0626,253
OkinoerabuJapan 10,4846,515
OmaezakiJapan 10,2596,375
OmuJapan 9,4465,870
OnahamaJapan 10,1376,299
OsakaJapan 10,1346,297
OshimaJapan 10,2946,397
OtaruJapan 9,5195,915
OwaseJapan 10,2246,353
OuarzazateMorocco 1,6371,017
OujoaMorocco 1,122697
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,12010,639
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,40712,060
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,27111,975
OphirNew Zealand 19,25311,964
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,24611,960
OtautauNew Zealand 19,12211,883
OcotalNicaragua 8,6155,354
OrlandNorway 2,1961,364
OsloNorway 1,8441,146
OhotskRussia 7,9684,951
OkhotskRussia 7,9684,951
OlekminskRussia 7,1614,450
OlenekRussia 6,2683,895
OmskRussia 5,1633,208
OnegaRussia 3,2031,991
OrenburgRussia 4,0942,544
OymyakonRussia 7,5794,709
OviedoSpain 445277
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,2571,403
Orkney IslandsUk 1,577980
OdessaUkraine 2,4361,514
OvrucUkraine 2,2881,422
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,8254,241
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,3534,569
Oakland, MdUsa 6,2563,888
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3115,164
Oconto, WiUsa 6,5064,043
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,6313,499
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,8064,851
Olathe, KsUsa 7,3704,580
Olivia, MnUsa 6,9734,333
Olympia, WaUsa 8,3495,188
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,2684,516
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,2704,518
Oolitic, InUsa 6,8244,241
Orlando, FlUsa 7,1244,427
Orono, MeUsa 5,2103,238
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,6054,104
Oswego, NyUsa 5,8203,616
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,8304,244
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,3704,580
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,9194,300
Owosso, MiUsa 6,3763,962
Ozark, ArUsa 7,5874,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -