France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordeaux

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordeaux. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordeaux with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,49610,251
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,3615,817
ParanaArgentina 10,4416,488
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,0636,253
PehuajoArgentina 10,8786,760
PergaminoArgentina 10,6316,606
PigeArgentina 11,0556,870
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,6326,607
PosadasArgentina 9,7876,081
PresidenciaArgentina 10,0056,217
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,0996,897
Punta IndioArgentina 10,5796,574
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4578,984
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8808,625
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,2191,379
ParakouBenin 3,9582,460
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0334,370
ParacatuBrazil 8,3295,176
ParanaBrazil 7,9484,939
ParanaguaBrazil 9,2035,719
ParanaibaBrazil 8,8085,474
ParintinsBrazil 7,6394,747
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7034,165
Passo FundoBrazil 9,6676,007
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,4405,245
PaulistanaBrazil 7,1434,439
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1074,416
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9104,915
PeixeBrazil 7,9444,936
PetrolinaBrazil 7,2274,491
PicosBrazil 7,0624,388
PiraiBrazil 8,6875,398
PirenopolisBrazil 8,3225,171
PompeuBrazil 8,4165,230
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,3345,801
Porto De MozBrazil 7,2494,505
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,4075,846
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,6715,388
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,7676,070
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,8234,862
PosseBrazil 8,0074,976
PlevenBulgaria 2,0181,254
PlovdivBulgaria 2,0651,283
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,2946,397
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3264,553
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,4153,365
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9804,959
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7413,567
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9063,670
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,2593,889
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2365,118
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4022,735
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,2195,108
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,8244,241
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,9994,349
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7424,811
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0154,981
Princeton, BcCanada 6,9674,329
ParronChile 11,2677,001
Puerto AysenChile 12,2737,627
Puerto MonttChile 11,9887,449
Punta ArenasChile 12,7567,927
PingbianChina 9,2425,743
PeralesColombia 8,4385,243
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,7064,789
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,7685,449
PragueCzech Republic 1,264786
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,1244,427
PimentelDominican Republic 6,9114,295
PoloDominican Republic 7,0844,402
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,9044,290
PichilingueEcuador 9,2125,724
PortoviejoEcuador 9,2865,770
PuyoEcuador 9,1265,671
Port-SaidEgypt 3,2232,003
ParisFrance 499310
PerpignanFrance 369229
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5197,779
Port-GentilGabon 5,1483,199
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,9926,209
PotsdamGermany 1,311815
PatrasGreece 1,9971,241
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6302,877
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2592,025
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,4554,011
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,1454,440
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,2855,148
PecsHungary 1,479919
PambanIndia 8,4875,274
PuneIndia 7,3634,575
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,9516,805
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,5727,191
PadovaItaly 988614
Paganella MountainItaly 925575
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,383859
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,363847
PantelleriaItaly 1,386862
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 868539
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,011628
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,073667
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,225761
PiacenzaItaly 821510
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 891554
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,027639
Ponza IslandItaly 1,193741
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,423884
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,120696
PrizziItaly 1,417881
PakseLaos 10,0726,259
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,4486,493
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,3175,789
PlaisanceMauritius 9,3555,813
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8828,626
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,6251,010
PatheinMyanmar 9,1215,668
PutaoMyanmar 8,4975,280
PyiMyanmar 8,9965,590
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,06410,604
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,13111,888
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,43012,074
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,42912,074
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,45412,089
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,99611,804
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,24711,960
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,3595,194
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,5092,802
PohangNorth Korea 9,7176,039
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,2645,757
PadidanPakistan 6,3203,928
PanjgurPakistan 5,9963,726
ParachinarPakistan 6,0123,736
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,0633,768
PeshawarPakistan 6,1203,803
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,0229,335
PilarParaguay 9,8816,140
PiscoPeru 9,9776,200
PiuraPeru 9,6265,982
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,3725,824
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,4477,113
PoznanPoland 1,534953
PrzemyslPoland 1,8441,146
Penhas DouradasPortugal 745463
PortalegrePortugal 829515
Porto Portugal 763474
PavelecRussia 3,0161,874
PecoraRussia 4,1162,558
PermRussia 4,0662,527
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9505,562
PetrozavodskRussia 2,9321,822
PjatigorskRussia 3,4302,131
PoronajskRussia 8,9845,582
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,0041,866
Providenja BayRussia 7,8544,880
PskovRussia 2,4501,522
PodorSenegal 3,4052,116
PopradSlovakia 1,6521,027
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1575,690
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3775,205
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 650404
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,6335,364
Port SudanSudan 4,4732,780
ParamariboSuriname 6,8054,229
PiteňSweden 2,6481,645
PalmyraSyria 3,4882,168
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8299,836
PhetchabunThailand 9,6265,982
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,5325,923
PhraeThailand 9,4185,852
PhuketThailand 10,0996,275
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,0716,258
Prachin BuriThailand 9,8336,110
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,8926,147
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,8804,275
Plymouth, EnglandUk 666414
PoltavaUkraine 2,6881,670
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3086,406
PradoUruguay 10,4766,510
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,4256,478
Palestine, IlUsa 6,8944,284
Pana, IlUsa 6,9424,314
Paoli, InUsa 6,7544,197
Paris, IlUsa 6,8274,243
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,8334,246
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5304,679
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,9074,914
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8294,865
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6274,739
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,3664,577
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2625,134
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4204,611
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8984,287
Perry, OkUsa 7,7204,798
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9323,686
Philo, OhUsa 6,4093,983
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8985,530
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,3314,555
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5034,662
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,7624,202
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,1074,416
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2513,885
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,7773,590
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,4903,412
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3074,541
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,1585,069
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,7624,202
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8304,244
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2884,529
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2645,135
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9574,945
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,8503,635
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2645,135
Portage, WiUsa 6,6364,124
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3703,337
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4545,253
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,8384,249
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5894,716
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9564,944
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,0993,790
Princeton, InUsa 6,9604,325
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,5513,449
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,0404,996
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,7524,817
PetaukeZambia 7,3194,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -