France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordeaux

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordeaux. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordeaux with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,4093,361
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,9192,435
QubaAzerbaijan 3,9532,456
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,7604,201
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,3633,333
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,2923,289
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,8084,852
QuinteroChile 11,2136,968
QingdaoChina 9,2445,744
QiqiharChina 8,4235,234
QuitoEcuador 9,0625,631
QueenstownNew Zealand 19,18411,921
QuettaPakistan 5,9963,726
Quanah, TxUsa 8,0324,991
Quitman, GaUsa 7,1484,442
Quang TriVietnam 10,0426,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -