France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordeaux

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordeaux. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordeaux with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,4516,494
ReconquistaArgentina 10,1676,318
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,7776,697
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,5737,813
RivadaviaArgentina 9,9246,167
RosarioArgentina 10,5586,561
RichmondAustralia 17,27810,737
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,48110,241
RecifeBrazil 6,8044,228
RemansoBrazil 7,3414,562
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,0505,624
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,6775,392
Rio NegroBrazil 9,3265,795
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,6285,362
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,4864,652
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,4914,034
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,1414,437
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1454,440
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3633,333
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7884,840
Roberval, QcCanada 5,2733,277
RuoqiangChina 6,9984,349
Rafael NunezColombia 7,9974,969
RandersDenmark 1,494928
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,0624,389
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,8754,272
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5268,405
RumipambaEcuador 9,1385,678
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5302,194
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,6152,247
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3762,098
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,6904,157
RostockGermany 1,386861
RhodesGreece 2,5871,607
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,5711,598
ReykhólarIceland 2,6391,640
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5191,566
RamsarIran 4,3342,693
RashtIran 4,2302,628
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 927576
RadicofaniItaly 1,021634
Resia PassItaly 896557
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,059658
RivoltoItaly 1,079670
Rolle PassItaly 984611
RomeItaly 1,112691
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,098682
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,111691
RumoiJapan 9,4655,881
RigaLatvia 2,1711,349
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,0491,273
RodriguesMauritius 9,6636,004
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,8994,287
RabatMorocco 1,307812
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,2275,733
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2794,523
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,39912,055
RangioraNew Zealand 19,45012,087
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,34312,020
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,03411,828
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,21011,937
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,22811,949
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,22911,949
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,16211,908
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,24011,956
RivasNicaragua 8,7355,428
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,3253,930
RebolyRussia 2,8821,791
Rostov On DonRussia 3,1031,928
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,7892,976
RagaSudan 4,7732,966
RashadSudan 4,7452,949
RenkSudan 4,8613,021
RumbekSudan 5,1473,199
RanongThailand 9,9496,182
Roi EtThailand 9,8426,116
RizeTurkey 3,3452,079
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,2113,238
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,3791,478
RomnyUkraine 2,6091,621
RovnoUkraine 2,0931,301
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4443,383
RochaUruguay 10,3436,427
Racine, WiUsa 6,6374,124
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,4364,000
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,5244,676
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,5254,676
Reading, PaUsa 5,9553,700
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9145,539
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,7914,842
Redding, CaUsa 8,8855,522
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1545,688
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8395,493
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,6944,160
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,2273,870
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,2273,870
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,4313,996
Rochester, MnUsa 6,8704,269
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9193,678
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,1564,447
Rockford, IlUsa 6,7584,200
Rockville, InUsa 6,7594,200
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,1614,450
Rome, GaUsa 7,0164,360
Roseau, MnUsa 6,7524,196
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7015,407
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4295,238
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,0393,752
Rushville, IlUsa 7,0324,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -