France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordeaux

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordeaux. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordeaux with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,5113,424
ShkoderAlbania 1,6561,029
SkikdaAlgeria 1,089677
SaltaArgentina 10,1496,307
San AntonioArgentina 11,4777,132
San LuisArgentina 10,9176,784
San RafaelArgentina 11,1526,930
Santa RosaArgentina 11,0746,881
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3236,415
SarmientoArgentina 12,0917,513
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,33010,769
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,32710,767
SalzburgAustria 1,101684
SakiAzerbaijan 3,8552,395
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,0672,527
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,9932,482
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,5641,593
SaveBenin 4,1032,550
Santa CruzBolivia 9,3915,836
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,521945
SalvadorBrazil 7,4764,646
Santa MariaBrazil 9,8726,134
SantaremBrazil 7,4784,647
SantosBrazil 8,9375,553
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,8385,492
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,6684,765
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8494,256
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,5375,926
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,8266,106
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6935,402
Sao LuisBrazil 6,8054,228
Sao MateusBrazil 8,1015,034
São PauloBrazil 8,9115,537
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,7705,450
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,0445,620
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,3154,546
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3644,576
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,4005,220
SobralBrazil 6,6774,149
SoureBrazil 6,9124,295
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,6104,729
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2036,340
SurubimBrazil 6,8234,240
SadovoBulgaria 2,0801,293
SandanskiBulgaria 1,9691,223
SofiaBulgaria 1,9421,207
SiemreapCambodia 10,0736,259
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6072,863
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5444,688
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,9733,090
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,1605,071
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,0733,153
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,8623,021
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1284,430
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1913,847
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,6842,911
Scott, SkCanada 7,2224,488
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7982,982
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8323,003
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,3783,342
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8684,268
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,5064,043
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4384,001
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,2834,526
Smithers, BcCanada 7,8434,874
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3272,689
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7782,969
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3174,547
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3234,551
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5182,808
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,2811,417
SalCape Verde 3,7512,331
SantiagoChile 11,2066,963
SewellChile 11,2336,980
ShanghaiChina 9,7356,050
ShantouChina 10,1306,295
ShenyangChina 8,9085,535
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,3225,171
Simon BolivarColombia 7,8434,874
San JoseCosta Rica 8,7125,414
SibenikCroatia 1,324823
SplitCroatia 1,372852
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,597992
StudsgårdDenmark 1,421883
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9174,299
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9054,291
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,8644,265
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,9204,300
SamanaDominican Republic 6,8484,255
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,9534,320
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,9654,328
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,9904,344
San JuanDominican Republic 7,0254,366
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,8534,259
SanchezDominican Republic 6,8704,269
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,9384,311
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,9874,342
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,9484,318
San GabrielEcuador 8,9495,561
SalloumEgypt 2,6841,668
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,8801,790
SohagEgypt 3,5242,190
St. KatrineEgypt 3,5402,200
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,8215,482
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,0497,488
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9721,847
StrasbourgFrance 757471
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,7304,182
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,7534,197
SukhumiGeorgia 3,3102,057
SchleswigGermany 1,303810
StuttgartGermany 869540
SamosGreece 2,4261,508
Skiros IslandGreece 2,1731,350
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,3381,453
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8042,364
SiguiriGuinea 3,8012,362
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,7075,411
SzegedHungary 1,6221,008
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,361846
StykkisholmurIceland 2,6251,631
SagarIndia 7,3594,573
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3593,951
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9778,686
SemnanIran 4,6202,871
ShahroudIran 4,6942,917
ShirazIran 4,9203,057
ShannonIreland 1,061659
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 682424
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,389863
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6571,030
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 851529
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 883548
Scuro MountainItaly 1,533953
SigonellaItaly 1,542959
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4662,775
SagaJapan 10,0226,228
SaigoJapan 9,8896,145
SakaiJapan 9,9476,181
SakataJapan 9,9006,152
SapporoJapan 9,5435,930
SaseboJapan 10,0036,216
SendaiJapan 10,0066,218
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2076,343
ShimonosekiJapan 9,9896,207
ShinjoJapan 9,9346,173
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2646,378
ShirakawaJapan 10,0926,271
ShizuokaJapan 10,2316,358
SumotoJapan 10,1396,301
SuttsuJapan 9,5295,921
SuwaJapan 10,1136,285
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,7407,296
SavannakhetLaos 9,8746,136
SiauliaiLithuania 2,0861,297
SiluteLithuania 1,9511,213
SkopjeMacedonia 1,8271,135
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,3335,178
SalimaMalawi 7,4224,612
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,7297,289
SibuMalaysia 11,5707,190
SanMali 3,5242,190
SegouMali 3,5332,195
SikassoMali 3,7532,332
St. BrandonMauritius 9,1305,674
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,0925,650
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,5444,688
SainshandMongolia 7,9384,933
SafiMorocco 1,578981
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,9111,188
SittweMyanmar 8,7175,417
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,27611,978
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,6201,007
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,7822,350
SaiqOman 5,7573,577
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,9273,683
SurOman 5,9393,691
SialkotPakistan 6,4394,001
SibbiPakistan 6,1203,803
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,7916,085
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,0326,234
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,9017,395
SandomierzPoland 1,7891,112
SniezkaPoland 1,388863
SuwalkiPoland 1,9821,232
SzczecinPoland 1,461908
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,112691
Santa MariaPortugal 2,2241,382
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,6424,128
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,2615,755
Satu MareRomania 1,8331,139
SibiuRomania 1,9331,201
SulinaRomania 2,3811,479
SadrinskRussia 4,5432,823
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,6521,648
SalekhardRussia 4,5522,829
SaratovRussia 3,4812,163
SejmcanRussia 7,7994,847
SelagoncyRussia 6,4884,032
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4685,884
SkovorodinoRussia 7,8434,874
SmolenskRussia 2,5661,595
SociRussia 3,1941,985
SortovalaRussia 2,7601,715
SuntarRussia 6,9194,299
SurgutRussia 4,9683,087
SverdlovskRussia 4,3452,700
SyktyvkarRussia 3,7682,341
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,4464,005
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,9963,105
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8264,863
SingaporeSingapore 11,0496,866
SliacSlovakia 1,565973
SeoulSouth Korea 9,4565,876
SineijuSouth Korea 9,0975,653
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 582362
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 201125
Santander, CantabriaSpain 289180
SevilleSpain 933580
SennarSudan 4,7502,952
ShambatSudan 4,4922,791
ShendiSudan 4,4592,771
StenseleSweden 2,5011,554
StockholmSweden 2,0461,272
StorlienSweden 2,2081,372
SundsvallSweden 2,2841,419
SantisSwitzerland 819509
SongeaTanzania 7,1684,454
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7876,082
SongkhlaThailand 10,3246,416
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7076,032
Surat ThaniThailand 10,0576,250
SurinThailand 9,9256,168
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,8342,382
SokodeTogo 3,9902,479
SfaxTunisia 1,484922
SousseTunisia 1,385861
SamsunTurkey 3,0051,867
SiirtTurkey 3,5972,235
SivasTurkey 3,1241,941
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,1743,215
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 707439
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,537955
SarataUkraine 2,3591,466
SarnyUkraine 2,1381,328
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,7291,696
SumyUkraine 2,6941,674
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4313,375
SaltoUruguay 10,2676,380
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0175,603
Safford, AzUsa 8,8075,473
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,4523,388
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,2074,478
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,0754,396
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,4244,614
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,9604,325
Salem, InUsa 6,7544,197
Salem, OrUsa 8,5345,303
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,2955,154
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3075,162
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3055,161
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2725,761
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1445,682
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,6424,127
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2985,778
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,7004,164
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3285,797
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2755,764
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7294,182
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,1833,842
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,8614,264
Scott City, KsUsa 7,8384,870
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,7124,792
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,7544,197
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,2675,137
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2795,145
Sedan, KsUsa 7,5834,712
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1315,053
Selma, AlUsa 7,3004,536
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,7053,545
Seymour, InUsa 6,7544,197
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7494,194
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,6934,780
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7614,823
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,2224,488
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,1624,450
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,6024,103
Southport, NcUsa 6,4984,038
Sparta, IlUsa 7,0684,392
Spencer, WvUsa 6,4003,977
Spickard, MoUsa 7,1974,472
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0324,991
Spooner, WiUsa 6,7064,167
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9524,320
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,3874,590
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6345,365
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,8614,264
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,0744,396
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,4824,028
Stamford, CtUsa 5,7773,590
State College, PaUsa 6,0673,770
State University, MsUsa 7,3754,583
State University, NmUsa 8,6945,403
Staunton, VaUsa 6,3143,924
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,0144,980
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,1004,412
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0585,628
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,1304,431
Storrs, CtUsa 5,6063,484
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5874,715
Summerville, ScUsa 6,7254,179
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2925,153
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,2364,496
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,2954,533
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,8113,611
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,4373,378
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,9584,945
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,5624,699
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,3484,566
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,2291,385
SocotraYemen 6,2573,888
SenangaZambia 7,1964,472
SerenjeZambia 7,1694,455
SeshekeZambia 7,3754,583
SolweziZambia 6,9014,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -