France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordeaux

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordeaux. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordeaux with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,7663,583
TiranaAlbania 1,7031,058
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,5121,561
TebessaAlgeria 1,285799
TimimounAlgeria 1,7351,078
TindoufAlgeria 2,0201,255
TouggourtAlgeria 1,432890
TrelewArgentina 11,6887,263
TucumanArgentina 10,3006,401
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0229,335
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,0209,334
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8209,209
TibooburraAustralia 16,33510,151
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8829,869
TshaneBotswana 7,9914,966
TaguatingaBrazil 7,8514,879
TarauacaBrazil 9,1195,666
TauaBrazil 6,8994,287
TefeBrazil 8,2735,141
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,1025,034
TeresinaBrazil 6,9524,320
TiriosBrazil 7,1674,454
TorresBrazil 9,6265,982
TracuateuaBrazil 6,8394,250
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,9385,554
TriunfoBrazil 6,9514,320
TucuruiBrazil 7,2584,510
TuriacuBrazil 6,7984,225
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,5123,425
Terrace, BcCanada 7,9284,927
Teslin, YtCanada 7,5564,696
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7104,170
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,8034,227
Thompson, MbCanada 6,4233,992
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,3873,969
Timmins, OnCanada 5,8723,649
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2945,154
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0113,735
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0243,744
Trenton, OnCanada 5,8553,638
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,1033,793
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5642,836
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,7507,302
TaiyuanChina 8,6705,388
TaoyuanChina 10,2696,382
TengchongChina 8,7455,434
TønderDenmark 1,313816
TylstrupDenmark 1,558968
TystofteDenmark 1,438894
TamayoDominican Republic 7,0554,384
TahrirEgypt 3,1501,958
TantaEgypt 3,1631,966
TallinEstonia 2,3411,455
TartuEstonia 2,3711,474
TampereFinland 2,4371,514
TurkuFinland 2,3081,434
ToulonFrance 563350
ToulouseFrance 213132
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,2589,481
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,31710,140
TchibanGabon 5,4283,373
TbilisiGeorgia 3,6642,277
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 778484
TamaleGhana 3,9382,447
ThessalonikiGreece 1,9851,234
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,0871,297
TimehriGuyana 6,9784,336
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,6415,370
TelaHonduras 8,5345,303
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,3715,202
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,3715,202
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,8808,004
TabrizIran 3,9302,442
TeheranIran 4,4502,765
Tel AvivIsrael 3,3782,099
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,542958
TarvisioItaly 1,123698
TermoliItaly 1,303810
TorinoItaly 663412
Torino/ CaselleItaly 657408
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,340832
TrevicoItaly 1,360845
TrevisoItaly 1,011628
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,133704
Turin, PiedmontItaly 658409
TabouIvory Coast 4,5412,822
TadotsuJapan 10,0916,271
TakadaJapan 10,0166,224
TakamatsuJapan 10,1026,278
TakayamaJapan 10,0666,255
TanegashimaJapan 10,2966,398
TatenoJapan 10,1956,335
TateyamaJapan 10,2916,395
TokushimaJapan 10,1506,307
TokyoJapan 10,2186,349
TomakomaiJapan 9,5955,962
TottoriJapan 9,9986,213
ToyamaJapan 10,0106,220
ToyookaJapan 10,0206,227
TsuJapan 10,1736,322
TsurugaJapan 10,0646,254
TsuyamaJapan 10,0296,232
TurgayKazakhstan 4,7272,938
TripoliLebanon 3,2982,049
TobrukLibya 2,5701,597
TripoliLibya 1,8031,121
TelsiaiLithuania 2,0291,261
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6395,368
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1475,684
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,8225,482
ThyoloMalawi 7,6914,779
TawauMalaysia 11,8547,366
TessalitMali 2,7431,705
TimbuktuMali 3,1281,944
TombMali 3,1341,947
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,0881,919
TacubayaMexico 9,1425,681
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,8255,484
TarialanMongolia 7,1364,435
TosontsengelMongolia 6,9794,337
TsetserlegMongolia 7,2584,510
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,7044,787
TangierMorocco 1,104686
TarfayaMorocco 2,1721,350
TazaMorocco 1,214754
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,9785,579
TaungooMyanmar 9,0815,643
ThandweMyanmar 8,9575,566
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,21110,695
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,33712,016
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,09911,868
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,22011,944
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,49212,113
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,27311,977
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,28111,982
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,17711,917
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,10411,872
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,15211,901
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,11911,881
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,21411,940
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,23011,949
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,28011,981
TemukaNew Zealand 19,37512,040
TimaruNew Zealand 19,37212,038
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,33512,015
TahouaNiger 3,3752,097
TillaberyNiger 3,4122,120
TaejonNorth Korea 9,5875,957
TromsoNorway 2,9721,847
TrondheimNorway 2,1831,357
ThumraitOman 5,8723,649
TacnaPeru 9,9006,152
TarapotoPeru 9,4045,844
TrujilloPeru 9,7406,053
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,7427,296
TorunPoland 1,6711,038
TimisoaraRomania 1,7151,065
TambovRussia 3,1521,959
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,1533,202
TaraRussia 5,1533,202
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0823,158
TermezRussia 5,5963,478
TernejRussia 9,1775,703
TobolskRussia 4,7632,960
TomskRussia 5,7643,582
Tot’MaRussia 3,3112,058
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,0552,520
TuapseRussia 3,1241,942
TuraRussia 6,0903,785
TurukhanskRussia 5,5023,419
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,5622,835
TortosaSpain 456284
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,7025,407
TokerSudan 4,6042,861
TartousSyria 3,2802,038
TaipeiTaiwan 10,2896,394
TaboraTanzania 6,4764,024
TakThailand 9,4415,867
TrangThailand 10,2226,352
TabligboTogo 4,2582,646
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1795,704
TunisTunisia 1,277793
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,3572,708
TireeUk 1,368850
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,134705
TernopilUkraine 2,0481,273
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2316,357
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,0724,395
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,7944,844
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1574,448
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2094,480
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,2504,505
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,3423,941
Taunton, MaUsa 5,5173,428
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,3664,577
Temple, TxUsa 8,1085,038
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7374,808
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3734,582
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,4233,991
Toledo, IaUsa 7,0304,369
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,4363,999
Tooele, UtUsa 8,3345,179
Topeka, KsUsa 7,4074,603
Towanda, PaUsa 5,9093,672
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,1075,038
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,8823,655
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9315,550
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6304,741
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2574,510
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,6164,111
TashkentUzbekistan 5,5183,429
TumeremoVenezuela 7,1534,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -