France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordeaux

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordeaux. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordeaux with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,7727,937
UaupesBrazil 8,1625,072
UbatubaBrazil 8,8255,484
UberabaBrazil 8,6275,361
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6864,155
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,6504,132
UpernavikGreenland 4,1802,597
UummannaqGreenland 3,9742,470
UdineItaly 1,094680
Ustica IslandItaly 1,334829
UenoJapan 10,1546,310
UnzendakeJapan 10,0706,258
UrakawaJapan 9,6836,017
UshibukaJapan 10,1086,282
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1366,299
UwajimaJapan 10,1356,298
UkmergeLithuania 2,1371,328
UtenaLithuania 2,1961,365
UlaangomMongolia 6,5514,071
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,5254,676
UlgiiMongolia 6,4754,024
UliastaiMongolia 6,9674,330
UmnugoviMongolia 6,5784,088
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,7744,831
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6545,999
UfaRussia 4,0832,537
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0033,109
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,2694,517
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3765,205
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,2214,487
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,8962,421
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,6705,388
Ust-MajaRussia 7,6314,742
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5154,670
Umm BeninSudan 4,8152,992
UmeňSweden 2,4871,545
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,9956,211
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6736,011
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,4535,874
UrfaTurkey 3,3852,104
UsakTurkey 2,5721,598
Uman’Ukraine 2,3771,477
UzgorodUkraine 1,7931,114
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,2533,886
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,4173,988
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8274,243
Urbana, OhUsa 6,5264,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -