France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordeaux

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordeaux. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordeaux with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,7151,066
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,7326,669
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,4686,505
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,8996,772
ViennaAustria 1,355842
VitebskBelarus 2,4671,533
VassourasBrazil 8,6535,377
VicosaBrazil 8,4515,252
VitoriaBrazil 8,2835,147
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,7874,839
VarnaBulgaria 2,2861,420
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6633,519
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1685,076
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,2964,534
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,2474,503
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,2275,112
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,2665,137
ValdiviaChile 11,8687,375
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,7877,324
VallenarChile 10,8046,713
ValparaisoChile 11,1906,954
VanguardiaColombia 8,3395,182
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,7295,425
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,599994
VestervigDenmark 1,468912
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,9544,321
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,8954,285
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,9754,334
VilsandiEstonia 2,1451,333
VaasaFinland 2,4751,538
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,4061,495
VeravalIndia 6,9154,297
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,1655,074
ValentiaIreland 1,058657
VeniceItaly 1,024636
VeronaItaly 909565
VicenzaItaly 961597
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,084674
ViterboItaly 1,059658
VolterraItaly 935581
VientianeLaos 9,6095,971
VarenaLithuania 2,0841,295
VilniusLithuania 2,1331,325
VeracruzMexico 8,9345,552
VlissingenNetherlands 801498
VaernesNorway 2,1971,366
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,9981,241
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,3292,069
VillarricaParaguay 9,6686,008
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,0431,270
VanavaraRussia 6,4213,990
VasileviciRussia 2,3731,475
Velikie LukiRussia 2,5231,568
VerhojanskRussia 6,9384,311
ViljujskRussia 6,9264,304
VitimRussia 6,9284,305
Vize IslandRussia 4,8793,032
VladivostokRussia 9,1685,697
VolgogradRussia 3,4192,125
VologdaRussia 3,1401,951
VoronezRussia 3,0131,872
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,1364,435
VytegraRussia 3,0081,869
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,8174,858
ValenciaSpain 595369
ValladolidSpain 484301
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 701436
VisbySweden 1,9351,202
VanTurkey 3,6812,287
ValleyUk 977607
VinnitsaUkraine 2,2581,403
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,0575,628
Valdez, AkUsa 7,8334,868
Valentine, NeUsa 7,4514,630
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,4545,253
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,2304,493
Vevay, InUsa 6,7054,167
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,5574,696
Victoria, TxUsa 8,2475,125
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,7674,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -