France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordeaux

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordeaux. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordeaux with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,11910,638
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,5497,177
WilliamtownAustralia 17,30410,753
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,8229,832
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4488,978
WoomeraAustralia 16,0479,972
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2378,847
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7462,949
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,0883,783
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4334,619
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,5764,708
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,0643,768
Windsor, OnCanada 6,3363,937
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,7644,203
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0254,365
WillemstadCuraçao 7,3474,566
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3057,646
WajimaJapan 9,9306,171
WakamatsuJapan 10,0456,242
WakayamaJapan 10,1616,314
WakkanaiJapan 9,3195,791
WajirKenya 6,2353,874
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6854,775
WindhoekNamibia 7,7094,790
WaihiNew Zealand 19,13811,892
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,32012,006
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,24911,962
WaimateNew Zealand 19,36312,033
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,29811,992
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,49112,112
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,49412,114
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,25211,963
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,34812,023
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,88411,735
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,43112,075
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,27511,978
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,27711,979
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,34812,023
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,43312,076
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,09011,863
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,47812,104
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,36712,035
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,47512,102
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,47812,104
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,30211,994
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,06611,848
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,15911,906
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,03611,829
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,40712,060
WintonNew Zealand 19,14711,898
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,02711,824
WarsawPoland 1,7821,108
WroclawPoland 1,479919
WonsanSouth Korea 9,3315,798
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6662,899
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8812,412
WauSudan 4,9703,088
WaddingtonUk 928577
Waco, TxUsa 8,0605,009
Wake IslandUsa 12,7707,936
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,6994,784
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,2894,530
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,8234,240
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2065,099
Walnut, IlUsa 6,8324,245
Warren, OhUsa 6,2773,901
Warren, PaUsa 6,0773,776
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,1004,412
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,1233,805
Washington, IaUsa 7,0324,370
Washington, InUsa 6,8244,241
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3774,584
Watertown, NyUsa 5,7543,576
Watertown, SdUsa 7,0814,400
Watertown, WiUsa 6,7004,164
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,4634,016
Waverly, OhUsa 6,5434,066
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,0104,356
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,4464,627
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,1644,452
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0154,980
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6564,758
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,3383,939
West Chester, PaUsa 5,9803,716
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,1544,446
West Point, GaUsa 7,0844,402
West Point, NyUsa 5,7773,590
White Hall, IlUsa 7,0314,369
Whitestown, InUsa 6,6894,157
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9724,954
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,6294,741
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0745,017
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,8833,656
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,2333,874
Williamson, WvUsa 6,5354,061
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,9733,712
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,2494,505
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,9803,716
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,9703,710
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,4744,023
Windsor, IlUsa 6,9634,327
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,4934,035
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,9864,341
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6125,351
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,7624,202
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,7224,177
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6895,399
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,6564,136
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,2283,870
Wooster, OhUsa 6,3553,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -