France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordeaux

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordeaux. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordeaux with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,6932,295
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,0442,513
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,8792,411
YaoundeCameroon 4,7122,928
YokoCameroon 4,5482,826
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,0563,142
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7224,177
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,9674,329
YanjiChina 9,0865,646
YichangChina 9,1675,696
YinchuanChina 8,2185,107
YiningChina 6,2203,865
YariguiesColombia 8,1295,051
YamasaDominican Republic 6,9344,309
YasicaDominican Republic 6,9164,298
YazdIran 4,9043,047
YakushimaJapan 10,3116,408
YamagataJapan 9,9856,205
YamaguchiJapan 9,9946,211
YokkaichiJapan 10,1566,311
YokohamaJapan 10,2376,362
YonagoJapan 9,9626,191
YonagunijimaJapan 10,4306,481
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,6977,890
YeMyanmar 9,4745,887
YolaNigeria 4,1552,582
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7566,062
YurimaguasPeru 9,3365,801
YekaterinburgRussia 4,3462,700
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1985,716
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,8232,997
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2705,139
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,8234,862
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,8884,902
York, PaUsa 6,0523,761
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,2383,876
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1235,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -