France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bordeaux

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bordeaux. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bordeaux with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,5553,452
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,075668
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,7962,359
Ze DocaBrazil 6,9904,344
ZhengzhouChina 8,9765,578
ZhijiangChina 9,3325,799
ZagrebCroatia 1,306811
ZugspitzeGermany 944587
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,9591,217
ZahedanIran 5,5773,466
ZanjanIran 4,1742,594
ZacatecasMexico 9,1235,669
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,1305,052
ZinderNiger 3,5722,219
ZhobPakistan 6,1253,806
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,9227,408
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,9247,410
ZamoscPoland 1,8921,175
Zielona GoraPoland 1,429888
ZigalovoRussia 6,9314,307
ZiganskRussia 6,7384,187
ZyryankaRussia 7,4804,648
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 353220
ZurichSwitzerland 767477
ZanzibarTanzania 6,9304,307
ZonguldakTurkey 2,6451,644
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,7381,701
ZitomirUkraine 2,2731,412
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,5561,588
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,5421,579
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,6455,372
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,8964,285
ZambeziZambia 6,9204,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -